KudoZ home » English to Polish » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

testable credential

Polish translation: wiarygodność dająca się sprawdzić


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:testable credential
Polish translation:wiarygodność dająca się sprawdzić
Entered by: robwoj

13:26 Feb 16, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / communication between people
English term or phrase: testable credential
A testable credential is a technique which allows our audience to try before they buy (our burger has more beef - see for yourself).
angelapon
wiarygodność dająca się sprawdzić
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

robwoj
Poland
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1wiarygodność dająca się sprawdzićrobwoj
3sprawdzalna cecha produktu
Andrew Stanleyson
3wiarygodnosc oparta/poparta na testach/testami
CalBoy


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wiarygodność dająca się sprawdzić


Explanation:
propozycja

robwoj
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
4 hrs
  -> dzieki

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wiarygodnosc oparta/poparta na testach/testami


Explanation:
albo tak

CalBoy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sprawdzalna cecha produktu


Explanation:
tak bym proponował. Może jeszcze inaczej, bo to ma być technika

Andrew Stanleyson
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12