KudoZ home » English to Polish » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

visiting service

Polish translation: usługi (świadczone) w domu pacjenta/podopiecznego


12:47 Feb 19, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / opieka socjalna
English term or phrase: visiting service
If the Council decides to reduce funding for sheltered housing, it proposes to provide new kinds of visiting service instead of the services that are available in sheltered housing at present.
Myślę o takim tłumaczeniu
Jeśli Gmina zdecyduje się zmniejszyć fundusze na domy z opieką, to planuje wprowadzić nowe formy pomocy w zakresie...
zależy mi na krótkim zwrocie; "środowiskowe" mogą być trochę mylące, "zewnętrzne"?
Ewa Dabrowska
United Kingdom
Polish translation:usługi (świadczone) w domu pacjenta/podopiecznego
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

whole grain
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Usługi opiekuńcze świadczone na rzecz podopiecznych( w domu pacjenta, lub podopiecznego)
Miriam300
3usługi (świadczone) w domu pacjenta/podopiecznego
whole grain


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
usługi (świadczone) w domu pacjenta/podopiecznego


Explanation:
propozycja

whole grain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
dziękuję

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Usługi opiekuńcze świadczone na rzecz podopiecznych( w domu pacjenta, lub podopiecznego)


Explanation:
Usługi opiekuńcze świadczone na rzecz podopiecznych


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day5 hrs (2009-02-20 18:05:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.mops.braniewo.pl/index.php?option=com_content&vie...


    Reference: http://sru.newham.gov.uk/PDFs/Home%20Visiting%20ImpAss.pdf
Miriam300
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8