KudoZ home » English to Polish » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

hygienics

Polish translation: higiena pracy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hygienics
Polish translation:higiena pracy
Entered by: Magda1

08:22 Feb 18, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / HR
English term or phrase: hygienics
hygienics,
motivators,
potentials/savers
hidden opportunities
These items offer potential to increase employees commitment
Magda1
higiena pracy
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2higiena pracy
Adam Lankamer
5czynnik higieny lub potencjalna racjonalizacja
Beata Drezek
5kosmetyka (elementy kosmetyczne)Aleksandrapt


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
higiena pracy


Explanation:
IMHO

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miroslawa Jodlowiec
10 mins

agree  Ewa Smulkowska: Ewa Smulkowska
3 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kosmetyka (elementy kosmetyczne)


Explanation:
Termin ten pochodzi z metodologii TRIM majacej na celu badanie satysfakcji klientow badz pracownikow - chodzi tu o elementy, ktore sa raczej malo istotne - dobrze aby byly, ale nie sa one najwazniejsze w przeciwienstwie do motywatorow. Potential savings to te, z ktorych mozna zrezygnowac, a hidden opportunities mowia same za siebie. Absolutnie nie chodzi tu o higiene pracy!!!


Aleksandrapt
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
czynnik higieny lub potencjalna racjonalizacja


Explanation:
Patrz: Macierz Dzialan Priorytetowych

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs 22 mins (2005-02-18 18:44:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hygienics - ‘must haves’ from the customer
perspective
E.g.
http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:nZYCR6ahfVsJ:www.tns-ga...


    Reference: http://www.tns-global.pl/uploads/421/CustomerScore.pdf
    Reference: http://www.mediarun.pl/news.php?news_id=8373
Beata Drezek
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3