KudoZ home » English to Polish » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

lap time

Polish translation: czas okrążenia


15:23 Aug 14, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / volleyball
English term or phrase: lap time
the slowest lap time
Ewa Luchowska-Mertl
Czech Republic
Polish translation:czas okrążenia
Explanation:
Termin sportowy
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4czas okrążeniaRoman Kozierkiewicz
3międzyczas
cquest


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
czas okrążenia


Explanation:
Termin sportowy

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Przepraszam, w siatkówce też?

Asker: Przepraszam, już wiem. Klient zrobił błąd (przesunął wiersze), więc to wyrażenie rzeczywiście odnosi się do wyścigu. Jeszcze raz przepraszam za zamieszanie i dziękuję za pomoc.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Carroll
2 mins

agree  Miroslawa Jodlowiec
9 mins

agree  LukaszPL
49 mins

agree  ZenonStyczyrz
1 hr

2003 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
międzyczas


Explanation:
Też często spotykana wersja.

cquest
Native speaker of: Polish