KudoZ home » English to Polish » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

track and field facilities

Polish translation: obiekty lekkoatletyczne


21:51 Jan 8, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / athletics
English term or phrase: track and field facilities
CERTIFICATE FOR TRACK AND FIELD FACILITIES
GaKa
Polish translation:obiekty lekkoatletyczne
Explanation:
ew. infrastruktura lekkoatletyczna

http://tinyurl.com/2qvplq

'track and field' to popularne określenie lekkiej atletyki
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4obiekty lekkoatletyczne
Maciek Drobka
4infrastruktura lekkoatletyczna
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
obiekty lekkoatletyczne


Explanation:
ew. infrastruktura lekkoatletyczna

http://tinyurl.com/2qvplq

'track and field' to popularne określenie lekkiej atletyki

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
6 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Edyta Sawin: OBIEKTY
3 hrs
  -> dziękuję :o)

agree  Radosław Aleksanderek
11 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  Tomasz Poplawski
1 day15 mins
  -> dziękuję

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
infrastruktura lekkoatletyczna


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 58