KudoZ home » English to Polish » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

implements and competition equipment

Polish translation: sprzęt i wyposażenie sportowe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:implements and competition equipment
Polish translation:sprzęt i wyposażenie sportowe
Entered by: Polangmar

21:53 Jan 8, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Sports / Fitness / Recreation / athletics
English term or phrase: implements and competition equipment
CERTIFICATE FOR IMPLEMENTS AND COMPETITION EQUIPMENT
GaKa
sprzęt i wyposażenie sportowe
Explanation:
Tak bym dał.

http://tinyurl.com/2wzb22
http://tinyurl.com/2o7sw6
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
serdeczne dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1sprzęt i wyposażenie sportowePolangmar
3narzedzia/sprzety oraz wyposazenie do wspolzawodnictwa/zawodow
Edyta Sawin


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
narzedzia/sprzety oraz wyposazenie do wspolzawodnictwa/zawodow


Explanation:
moja propozycja

Edyta Sawin
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  M.A.B.: Narzędzia do współzawodnictwa? Sprzęty do zawodów?? To na pewno po polsku??? // Narzędzia: np. młotek, używany w rzucie młotem ;-p
10 hrs
  -> narzedzia i sprzet uzywane w zawodach sportowych:)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sprzęt i wyposażenie sportowe


Explanation:
Tak bym dał.

http://tinyurl.com/2wzb22
http://tinyurl.com/2o7sw6

Polangmar
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 277
Grading comment
serdeczne dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M.A.B.: Z takim kontekstem można i tak zgadywać.
10 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.:)