KudoZ home » English to Polish » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

ballistic exercises

Polish translation: ćwiczenia balistyczne


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ballistic exercises
Polish translation:ćwiczenia balistyczne
Entered by: Andrzej Niewiarowski

13:10 Feb 10, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / bodybuilding
English term or phrase: ballistic exercises
W jaki sposób tłumaczy się w naszej mowie? Ćwiczenia balistyczne kojarzą mi się z manewrami wojskowymi ;)
Andrzej Niewiarowski
Poland
ćwiczenia balistyczne
Explanation:
A jednak:
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="ćwiczenia balistyczne&l...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   12 min (2009-02-10 13:23:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I tutaj:
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=trening balistyczny&lr=
Selected response from:

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Grading comment
OK, chciałem się upewnić.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3ćwiczenia balistyczne
Jerzy Matwiejczuk
3badania balistyczneKatarzyna Misun-Nowak


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
badania balistyczne


Explanation:
imo

Katarzyna Misun-Nowak
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ćwiczenia balistyczne


Explanation:
A jednak:
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="ćwiczenia balistyczne&l...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   12 min (2009-02-10 13:23:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I tutaj:
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=trening balistyczny&lr=

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
OK, chciałem się upewnić.