ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Polish » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

kiddy rides

Polish translation: bujaki dla dzieci

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:kiddy rides
Polish translation:bujaki dla dzieci
Entered by: ANiedzieska

11:33 Sep 25, 2012
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: kiddy rides
http://www.kiddyrides.uk.com/products/new-rides
ANiedzieska
bujaki dla dzieci
Explanation:
Chociaż na podanej stronie wygląda, że w tym przypadku to nazwa własna.
Selected response from:

Letra
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki wielkie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2bujaki dla dzieci
Letra
5 +1jeździki dziecięce
IwonaASzymaniak
4Bujaki / bujaki na monety
Pioterowy


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bujaki dla dzieci


Explanation:
Chociaż na podanej stronie wygląda, że w tym przypadku to nazwa własna.

Letra
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
dzięki wielkie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Błażej Rychlik: Chyba lepiej oddaje charakter tych zabawek. Pozdrawiam!
10 hrs
  -> Dzięki!

agree  Polangmar
3 days4 hrs
  -> Dzięki!

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
jeździki dziecięce


Explanation:
Wersja jeździdło mi się nie podoba.


    Reference: http://boboraj.pl/jezdziki-c-8.html?gclid=CLaik5nW0LICFc1d3g...
IwonaASzymaniak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dariusz Saczuk: dla mnie bomba
2 hrs
  -> dziękuję :)

neutral  Błażej Rychlik: Dobry wieczór Iwono, chyba kontekstowo nie pasuje - te z pytania nie jeżdżą.//Some of them sometimes do (if their kinetic energy is high enough ;-))
9 hrs
  -> Cześć, Błażeju. Hmm, they do not actually ride, either. Do they?

3 days2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bujaki / bujaki na monety


Explanation:
Można tez odnaleźć na youtube itd.

Jeździk to jednak (dla mnie) coś innego.


    Reference: http://www.dtmbujaki.pl/index.php/bujaki.html
Pioterowy
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish