KudoZ home » English to Polish » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

take the lead for good

Polish translation: definitywnie objąć prowadzenie


11:59 Aug 4, 2004
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: take the lead for good
relacja z meczu koszykowki
Wojtek
Polish translation:definitywnie objąć prowadzenie
Explanation:
ale również: "wygląda na to, że objeli prowadzenie już na dobre"
Selected response from:

Szymon Cegielka
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4definitywnie objąć prowadzenie
Szymon Cegielka
4na stałe / na zawsze objąć prowadzenie
bartek


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
na stałe / na zawsze objąć prowadzenie


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 157

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
definitywnie objąć prowadzenie


Explanation:
ale również: "wygląda na to, że objeli prowadzenie już na dobre"

Szymon Cegielka
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Bittner
3 mins

agree  Adam Zakrzewski
6 mins

agree  maciejm
2 hrs

agree  Kornelia Longoria
9 hrs