KudoZ home » English to Polish » Surveying

prompt sheet

Polish translation: arkusz wywiadu techniką niedokończonych zdań


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:prompt sheet
Polish translation:arkusz wywiadu techniką niedokończonych zdań
Entered by: yastee

16:51 Mar 21, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Surveying / General
English term or phrase: prompt sheet
Dokument unijny - metodologia oceny jakości działań komunikacyjnych

Jako motodę badania stopnia oddziaływania na grupę docelową proponuje się badanie ankietowe, prowadzone przez Internet albo wywiad uliczny. W badaniu przez Internet należy użyć kwestionariusza (questionnaire), w badaniach ulicznych "prompt sheet"

Fragment dokumentu:

Street interview
Consists of asking the same question but with the possibility of showing the logo and other visual elements (in many cases, the use of logos can help to give a lighter start to the interview). Use ***prompt sheet*** instead of a questionnaire so that the questions are kept more open
Rafal Korycinski
Poland
techniki niedokończonych zdań
Explanation:
mam wrażenie, że o to tu chodzi.
http://tinyurl.com/2x75pt

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2007-03-21 20:49:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

miało być "technika..." w liczbie pojedynczej, ew. w zdaniu "należy użyć techniki..."
Selected response from:

yastee
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ankieta z podpowiedziami
Marian Krzymiński
3techniki niedokończonych zdańyastee
2pytania "na dobry początek"A.G.


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ankieta z podpowiedziami


Explanation:
tak jak test wielokrotnego wyboru, wybierasaz to co Ci najbardziej odpowiada

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
pytania "na dobry początek"


Explanation:
to nie odpowiedz, daje linki:
Current Opinion in Oncology - Fulltext: Volume 17(4) July 2005 p ...
The CCPP included a question prompt sheet ( a list of questions relevant to patients in the situation), booklets on clinical decision making and ...
www.co-oncology.com/pt/re/cooncology/fulltext.00001622-2005... - Podobne strony
[DOC]
PLSU / BSA
Format pliku: Microsoft Word - Wersja HTML
Emphasise that it is only a prompt sheet, the reflection starter questions – are only “starters” – other, more relevant questions may arise for particular ...
www.equal-works.co.uk/resources/contentfiles/159.doc - Wynik uzupełniający -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-03-21 19:32:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pierwszy wygooglowany link: Child Labour – Prompt Sheet. Have you thought about:. Labour laws. How do these relate to children. Schooling. what is compulsory? Who is it compulsory for? ...
www.highwire.org.uk/teach_res/child/chi_prom.doc -
To nie jest ankieta typu Multiple choice!

A.G.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 9

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
techniki niedokończonych zdań


Explanation:
mam wrażenie, że o to tu chodzi.
http://tinyurl.com/2x75pt

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2007-03-21 20:49:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

miało być "technika..." w liczbie pojedynczej, ew. w zdaniu "należy użyć techniki..."

yastee
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję