ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Polish » Surveying

Cross-case analysis

Polish translation: przekrojowa analiza przypadku, przekrojowa analiza przypadków


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Cross-case analysis
Polish translation:przekrojowa analiza przypadku, przekrojowa analiza przypadków
Entered by: ANiedzieska

07:44 Sep 14, 2013
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Surveying
English term or phrase: Cross-case analysis
The data were analyzed and segregated into two sub-cases to better understand the phenomena. Doing so provided a cross-case analysis that included grouping the answers from different people to the common question"
ANiedzieska
przekrojowa analiza przypadku, przekrojowa analiza przypadków
Explanation:
Tak jest poprawnie :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2013-09-19 03:04:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.pl/search?newwindow=1&q="Cross-case analy...
Selected response from:

MacroJanus
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5przekrojowa analiza przypadku, przekrojowa analiza przypadków
MacroJanus
3zdefiniowanie powiązań między różnymi kategoriami wyłonionymi podczas analizy
Aleksandra Karpiuk, AITI


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cross-case analysis
zdefiniowanie powiązań między różnymi kategoriami wyłonionymi podczas analizy


Explanation:
podczas badania, etc., albo jakoś prościej :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2013-09-14 10:57:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

może też po prostu analiza porównawcza, skoro są dwa oddzielne badania


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=...
Aleksandra Karpiuk, AITI
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cross-case analysis
przekrojowa analiza przypadku, przekrojowa analiza przypadków


Explanation:
Tak jest poprawnie :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2013-09-19 03:04:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.pl/search?newwindow=1&q="Cross-case analy...


    https://www.google.pl/search?newwindow=1&q=%22Cross-case+analysis%22+przekrojowa+analiza+przypadk%C3%B3w&oq=%22Cross-case+analysis%22+przekr
MacroJanus
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28