KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

quality surveyor.

Polish translation: specjalista ds. jakosci


12:25 Mar 13, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / architect, law
English term or phrase: quality surveyor.
Review estimates prepared by the quality surveyor. However, the Associate Architect, with input from ARCHITECT, will provide two independent estimates to be used as checks against quality surveyor.
Alex Pszczola
Polish translation:specjalista ds. jakosci
Explanation:
Propozycja przez analogie do najczesciej wsytepujacego "quantity surveyor", ktorego Slownik nieruchomosci (J. Brzeski) tlumaczy jako "specjalista od kosztorysowania robot budowlanych"
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2inspektor jako¶ci
Romuald Pawlikowski
4 +1specjalista ds. jakosciJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
inspektor jako¶ci


Explanation:
kontroler jako¶ci

Romuald Pawlikowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 713

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Akilegna
7 mins

agree  EWKA
15 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
specjalista ds. jakosci


Explanation:
Propozycja przez analogie do najczesciej wsytepujacego "quantity surveyor", ktorego Slownik nieruchomosci (J. Brzeski) tlumaczy jako "specjalista od kosztorysowania robot budowlanych"

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anglista: jestem za (mimo "ds." ;D)
45 mins
  -> Dzieki, czasem sobie zartujemy...