KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

tram

Polish translation: ???


09:10 Mar 20, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: tram
This "technician" also managed to inspect the spindle without
checking runout, tram, or even looking inside the taper.
RayWinstone
Polish translation:???
Explanation:
trudno cokolwiek zgadywac, mysle ze link ponizej zawiera wiecej informacji
Selected response from:

Jacek Podkanski
United Kingdom
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2trama
Araksia Sarkisian
1???
Jacek Podkanski


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
???


Explanation:
trudno cokolwiek zgadywac, mysle ze link ponizej zawiera wiecej informacji


    Reference: http://bus.colorado.edu/Faculty/Rosse/Courses/4040/TechTrain...
Jacek Podkanski
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 267

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
trama


Explanation:
1. górn. wóz kopalniany
2. włók. trama

(słownik nauk. tech.)

Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 376

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Czopik: to by pasowalo - przez niemiecki znalazlem "wozek"
59 mins
  -> Dziękuję!

agree  maciejm
9 hrs
  -> Dziękuję!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): drugastrona