KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

bow

Polish translation: kabłąk, łukowato wygięty fragment


12:33 Mar 29, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: bow
[atomizing nozzles]
... ring main atomising air consisting of three bows and the supports ...
Sebastian Kumos
Polish translation:kabłąk, łukowato wygięty fragment
Explanation:
z tekstu wynika, ze pierścień składa się z trzech takich fragmentów i ich podpór
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dyszaxxxMala Mi
4kabłąk, łukowato wygięty fragment
leff
3turbinka
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dysza


Explanation:
MM

xxxMala Mi
PRO pts in pair: 93

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
turbinka


Explanation:
przez skojarzenie z kokarda (bow).
Taki kształt maja turbinki w niektórych atomizerach.
A guess.

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kabłąk, łukowato wygięty fragment


Explanation:
z tekstu wynika, ze pierścień składa się z trzech takich fragmentów i ich podpór

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240