KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

Pallet Jack

Polish translation: wózek paletowy


09:22 Apr 3, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / warehousing transport
English term or phrase: Pallet Jack
used in warehouses for pallet transport
RayWinstone
Polish translation:wózek paletowy
Explanation:
popularnie paleciak
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2wózek paletowy
Andrzej Lejman
5wozek do palet
Izabella Kraus
5wozek widlowy
Piotr Bienkowski
4podnosnik (dzwignik) paletowy
Teresa Goscinska


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wózek paletowy


Explanation:
popularnie paleciak

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pawel Czernecki
344 days

agree  Anna Bittner
703 days

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
wozek widlowy


Explanation:
...albo podnosnik do palet


    Own experience
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 353

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
podnosnik (dzwignik) paletowy


Explanation:
Slownik naukowo-tech. ang -pol

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
wozek do palet


Explanation:
moj znajomy "fachman" z branzy.
A tak naprawde, to ktorego nie wybierzesz, bedzie dobrze. Nie ma za bardzo o czym dyskutowac:)

Izabella Kraus
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 61