KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

white lime powder

Polish translation: Wapno sproszkowane


12:41 Apr 3, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: white lime powder
[sewage treatment]
Sebastian Kumos
Polish translation:Wapno sproszkowane
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Witold
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Wapno sproszkowaneWitold
4rozdrobnione wapno
Katarzyna Chmiel


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Wapno sproszkowane


Explanation:
.

Witold
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1454

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman
12 mins

agree  leff
1 hr

agree  Magda Dziadosz
1 hr

agree  Piotr Bienkowski: bo proszek z lipy to raczej nie jest ;)
1 hr

agree  Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
11 hrs

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rozdrobnione wapno


Explanation:
:-)


    Reference: http://www.utex.com.pl/utylizacja.html
Katarzyna Chmiel
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 207

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrzej Lejman: raczej sproszkowane
10 mins