KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

lotsize

Polish translation: produkcja partiami


10:11 May 10, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: lotsize
The capacity Monitoring Process provides three types of groups:

A lotsize production for example could be described with an inflexible group (no or very limited flexibility).
A lotsize production for example could be described with an inflexible group (no or very limited flexibility).
big_fish
Polish translation:produkcja partiami
Explanation:
perhaps?
Selected response from:

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Grading comment
Dzięki,
Krzysztof
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1produkcja wsadowa
Tomasz Niedbala
1 +3produkcja partiami
Jerzy Czopik
2produkcja wielkoseryjnaPiotr Kurek


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +3
produkcja partiami


Explanation:
perhaps?

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 828
Grading comment
Dzięki,
Krzysztof

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman: Cos koło tego - lot = potocznie partia produkcyjna, zlecenie
6 mins
  -> albo Polskie Linie Lotnicze :-))))))

agree  Miroslaw Owinski: produkcja (duzymi) partiami
4 hrs

agree  Olaf
1 day8 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
produkcja wsadowa


Explanation:
Może niezbyt pięknie, ale taki termin jest używany w przemyśle.


    Reference: http://www.astor.com.pl/Wonderware/html/Szkolenia/InBatch.ht...
Tomasz Niedbala
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 725

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miroslaw Owinski: "producja wsadowa" would be: batch process
2 hrs

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
produkcja wielkoseryjna


Explanation:
Guessing

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716