KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

„An end write failed.”

Polish translation: Końcowy zapis nie powiódł się


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:„An end write failed.”
Polish translation:Końcowy zapis nie powiódł się
Entered by: Tomasz Niedbala

18:11 May 10, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: „An end write failed.”
"Parameter value '%1!s!' is not a valid boolean value. The value must be 0 or 1."
"Parameter value '%1!s!' is not a valid hexadecimal value."
"Unable to allocate %1!s! bytes."
"Unable to parse the parameter string '%1!s!'."
"Unable to read %1!s! bytes."
"Unable to write %1!s! bytes."
"An end write failed."
"Feature not implemented."
"The operation would cause blocking."
"Unable to generate a random number."
"Unable to initialize the random number generator."
Alex Pszczola
Końcowy zapis nie powiódł się
Explanation:
TN
Selected response from:

Tomasz Niedbala
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Końcowy zapis nie powiódł się
Tomasz Niedbala
2Nie powiódł się zapis zakończenia
Jerzy Czopik


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Nie powiódł się zapis zakończenia


Explanation:
może tak?

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 828

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Końcowy zapis nie powiódł się


Explanation:
TN

Tomasz Niedbala
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 725

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman
2 hrs
  -> Thanks...

agree  Miroslaw Owinski
5 hrs
  -> Thanks...