KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

relaxed mode

Polish translation: tryb uproszczony


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:relaxed mode
Polish translation:tryb uproszczony
Entered by: maciejm

08:26 May 13, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / computer networks
English term or phrase: relaxed mode
security level over a network
Robert Pranagal
tryb uproszczony
Explanation:
tzw."relaxing mode" - chyba bym jednak w nawiasie oryginał zostawił.M.M.
1)
... When logging uses relaxed mode, it skips the logging of any variable that would
normally block cache acceleration when processing requests for static files. ...
developer.netscape.com/docs/manuals/ enterprise/40/pg/4-nsapi.htm

2) ... a heavy computational load and severe constraints on response time while a relaxed
mode is characterized by a relatively light computational load and relaxed ...
www.computer.org/tpds/td1995/l0498abs.htm
Selected response from:

maciejm
Poland
Grading comment
thanks, Maciej.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tryb uproszczony
maciejm
3tryb relaksacji/w trybie relaksacjiPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tryb relaksacji/w trybie relaksacji


Explanation:
Guessing

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tryb uproszczony


Explanation:
tzw."relaxing mode" - chyba bym jednak w nawiasie oryginał zostawił.M.M.
1)
... When logging uses relaxed mode, it skips the logging of any variable that would
normally block cache acceleration when processing requests for static files. ...
developer.netscape.com/docs/manuals/ enterprise/40/pg/4-nsapi.htm

2) ... a heavy computational load and severe constraints on response time while a relaxed
mode is characterized by a relatively light computational load and relaxed ...
www.computer.org/tpds/td1995/l0498abs.htm

maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 3126
Grading comment
thanks, Maciej.