KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

polling

Polish translation: odpytywanie


01:45 May 14, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: polling
... of connections
ux
Polish translation:odpytywanie
Explanation:
slownik Komputerow i internetu. Takze:
Selected response from:

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1polling, usługa pollingu
Elzbieta
4 +2odpytywanie
Jakub Szacki


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
odpytywanie


Explanation:
slownik Komputerow i internetu. Takze:


    Reference: http://www.wiw.pl/informatyka/slownik/Haslo.asphttp://
Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Araksia Sarkisian
2 hrs

agree  Anna Bittner
662 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
polling, usługa pollingu


Explanation:
Tak jest to b. często używane w instrukcjach obsługi i opisach telefaksów. Czasem też "odbieranie wiadomo¶ci".




    Reference: http://www.cti.waw.pl/link3_1.html
    Reference: http://www.asset.com.pl/panafaks.htm
Elzbieta
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 78

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
23 days