KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

Connecting...

Polish translation: Trwa łączenie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Connecting...
Polish translation:Trwa łączenie
Entered by: Barbara Szelest-VanDussen

15:39 May 14, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / <meta http-equiv="Content-Type" content="text/html; charset=windows-1250">computers
English term or phrase: Connecting...
when PC connects to Internet
svtl
Trwa łączenie
Explanation:
(from Microsoft glossary :)
Selected response from:

Adam Siemienski
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Trwa łączenieAdam Siemienski
4 +3łączę ...
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
łączę ...


Explanation:
or: trwa łączenie

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Czopik: Wielki Bill nie zawsze musi mieć rację, a poza tym podajesz również i jego alternatywę... :-)
35 mins

agree  Tomasz Niedbala: trwa łączenie
1 hr

agree  Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
21 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Trwa łączenie


Explanation:
(from Microsoft glossary :)

Adam Siemienski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
5 mins

agree  Jacek Mozdyniewicz
11 mins

agree  leff
22 mins

agree  maciejm
38 mins

agree  Miroslaw Owinski
52 mins

agree  Olaf
1 hr

agree  stake
2 hrs