KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

spiral pin

Polish translation: zawleczka


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:spiral pin
Polish translation:zawleczka
Entered by: Piotr Bienkowski

21:54 May 14, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: spiral pin
Not much context except that it is inserted into something during assembly
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
zawleczka
Explanation:
na poniższej stronie jest rysunek turbiny a spiral pin ma numer JU-28
Selected response from:

maciejm
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję. Wygląda na to, że to zawleczka i że "zawleczki" mają dość szerokie zastosowanie ;)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zawleczka
maciejm
4moze wyjasnienie bedzie w pozszym tekscie
Teresa Goscinska
4spiralna szpilka
Teresa Goscinska


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spiralna szpilka


Explanation:
albo gwozdz w zaleznosci od tematyki

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
moze wyjasnienie bedzie w pozszym tekscie


Explanation:
Spiral Pin
... Pin, 1 3/4" 13857 $20.00. Ornament, 2" 650027 $15.00. Bookmark, 1 3/4" 11678
$8.95. Additional Spiral Collection Merchandise. Additional Jewelry.
shop.store.yahoo.com/guggenheim/spiralpin.html - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

Spiral Collection
... Guggenheim Museum View Notecube, Guggenheim Museum
View Notecube $9.50, Spiral Pin, Spiral Pin $20.00. ...
shop.store.yahoo.com/guggenheim/spircol.html - 27k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from yahoo.com ]

Warehouse 23: Tri-Spiral Pin/Brooch
Warehouse 23. Search ... About the Warehouse. Tri-Spiral
Pin/Brooch (Java's Crypt). Available ...
www.warehouse23.com/item.cgi?JAVBF005 - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

Hand-crafted Jewelry for Empowered Women
... presented by: Glisco Visions,Sarasota, Florida, USA Spiral Pin A wonderful
Spiral Pin handcrafted in Sterling Silver. It measures 2" in diameter. ...
www.gliscovisions.com/jewelry.htm - 7k - Cached - Similar pages

Gifts for the Goddess



Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zawleczka


Explanation:
na poniższej stronie jest rysunek turbiny a spiral pin ma numer JU-28


    Reference: http://personal.nbnet.nb.ca/khan/jetsite/pt1.htm#f11
maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 3126
Grading comment
Dziękuję. Wygląda na to, że to zawleczka i że "zawleczki" mają dość szerokie zastosowanie ;)