KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

ISOPLOTS

Polish translation: wykresy jednakowej wartosci zmiennej (izodiagramy)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ISOPLOTS
Polish translation:wykresy jednakowej wartosci zmiennej (izodiagramy)
Entered by: Miroslaw Owinski

11:07 May 21, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / quality
English term or phrase: ISOPLOTS
Have ISOPLOTS or similar studies been made to show the relationship between
makary
wykresy jednakowej wartosci zmiennej (izodiagramy)
Explanation:
np.: wykres izobaryczny, izotermiczy, izoswietlny, itd.
Selected response from:

Miroslaw Owinski
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4wykresy jednakowej wartosci zmiennej (izodiagramy)Miroslaw Owinski
4Izoploty
bartek


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Izoploty


Explanation:
Na stronach polskich google nic nie wyrzuca. Natomiast:
http://stsdas.stsci.edu/cgi-bin/gethelp.cgi?isoplot
"isoplot -- Plot results from isophotal analysis."

I jak się domyślam po polsku co najwyżej może się to nazywać: izoplot - wykonać izoploty. Tak samo, jak istnieje angielskie 'isopleth' = 'izopleta' po polsku



bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wykresy jednakowej wartosci zmiennej (izodiagramy)


Explanation:
np.: wykres izobaryczny, izotermiczy, izoswietlny, itd.

Miroslaw Owinski
PRO pts in pair: 44