KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

differential pressure oil filter

Polish translation: manometryczny filtr olejowy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:differential pressure oil filter
Polish translation:manometryczny filtr olejowy
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

15:41 May 22, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: differential pressure oil filter
differential pressure oil filter-
TCU measured the voltage at differential pressure switch out of the allowed range
-oil filter is polluted
differential switch is defective
Wes
manometryczny filtr olejowy
Explanation:
A może tak?
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
Thanks.
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2manometryczny filtr olejowyPiotr Kurek
2przeł±cznik ci¶nienia różnicowego filtra oleju
Hanna Burdon


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
przeł±cznik ci¶nienia różnicowego filtra oleju


Explanation:
That's "oil filter differential pressure switch" though.
oil filter = filtr oleju
differential pressure switch = przeł±cznik ci¶nienia różnicowego

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1199

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
manometryczny filtr olejowy


Explanation:
A może tak?

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716
Grading comment
Thanks.




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): M.A.B.