KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

waste and trap systems

Polish translation: systemy / układy syfonów kanalizacyjnych


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:waste and trap systems
Polish translation:systemy / układy syfonów kanalizacyjnych
Entered by: bartek

09:01 May 26, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: waste and trap systems
(Stormwater management; it's an item on a list)
Sebastian Kumos
systemy / układy syfonów kanalizacyjnych
Explanation:
Sł. techniczny
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2systemy / układy syfonów kanalizacyjnych
bartek
4wody sciekowe i systemy lapaczy
Jakub Szacki


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wody sciekowe i systemy lapaczy


Explanation:
lub filtrow
trap = lapacz, filtr wg Slownochr. srod i ochr. przyrody

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
systemy / układy syfonów kanalizacyjnych


Explanation:
Sł. techniczny

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff: bez wątpienia
1 hr
  -> Dzięki

agree  Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
1 day2 hrs
  -> Dzięki :-)