KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

universal joint bearing

Polish translation: lozysko przegubu uniwersalnego


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:universal joint bearing
Polish translation:lozysko przegubu uniwersalnego
Entered by: Renata Korpak

14:12 May 27, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: universal joint bearing
tez w ciezarowkach
Renata Korpak
United Kingdom
lozysko przegubu uniwersalnego
Explanation:
jesli universal joint traktujemy jako calosc
Selected response from:

Izabella Kraus
Grading comment
dziekuje b. serdecznie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1lozysko przegubu uniwersalnego
Izabella Kraus
4uniwersalne lozyska przegubowe
Jakub Szacki


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uniwersalne lozyska przegubowe


Explanation:
js


    Reference: http://www.flt.krasnik.pl/k-21_5.html
Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lozysko przegubu uniwersalnego


Explanation:
jesli universal joint traktujemy jako calosc

Izabella Kraus
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 61
Grading comment
dziekuje b. serdecznie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
1 hr