KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

plummer block

Polish translation: lozysko dzielone


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:plummer block
Polish translation:lozysko dzielone
Entered by: Renata Korpak

14:16 May 27, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: plummer block
Chyba jakis typ obudowy lozysek...?
Renata Korpak
United Kingdom
łożysko dzielone
Explanation:
Sł. techniczny ang. - pol.
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
Dziekuje. (Ja mam niestety tylko ten maly, paperbackowy slownik techniczny,w ktorym tego terminu nie ma.)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2łożysko dzielonePiotr Kurek
5lozysko dzielone
Yvonne Krystman-Meyers


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
łożysko dzielone


Explanation:
Sł. techniczny ang. - pol.

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716
Grading comment
Dziekuje. (Ja mam niestety tylko ten maly, paperbackowy slownik techniczny,w ktorym tego terminu nie ma.)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
9 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  Robert Ćwik
1 day3 hrs
  -> dziękuję

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lozysko dzielone


Explanation:
wg. slownika naukowo- technicznego jest to wlasnie lozysko dzielone

Yvonne Krystman-Meyers
United States
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 30