KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

needle roller thrust bearings

Polish translation: igielkowe lozysko oporowe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:needle roller thrust bearing
Polish translation:igielkowe lozysko oporowe
Entered by: Renata Korpak

14:20 May 27, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: needle roller thrust bearings
jak wyzej z katalogu
Renata Korpak
United Kingdom
igiełkowe łożysko oporowe
Explanation:
To jest właśnie to...
Selected response from:

Robert Ćwik
Grading comment
dziekuje bardzo!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5igiełkowe łożysko oporowe
Robert Ćwik
4wzdłużne łożysko igiełkowePiotr Kurek


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wzdłużne łożysko igiełkowe


Explanation:
Sł. techniczny

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
igiełkowe łożysko oporowe


Explanation:
To jest właśnie to...

Robert Ćwik
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 146
Grading comment
dziekuje bardzo!