KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

slewing bearings

Polish translation: lozysko wielkokalibrowe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:slewing bearing
Polish translation:lozysko wielkokalibrowe
Entered by: Renata Korpak

14:20 May 27, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: slewing bearings
jak wyzej z katalogu
Renata Korpak
United Kingdom
łożyska wielkokalibrowe/wielkowymiarowe
Explanation:
Np. do dźwigów portowych, górniczych maszyn wiercących, wielkich koparek itp. urządzeń.
Selected response from:

Robert Ćwik
Grading comment
dziekuje bardzo!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5łożyska wielkokalibrowe/wielkowymiarowe
Robert Ćwik
5łożyska wielkokalibrowe/wielkowymiarowe
Robert Ćwik
4łożyska obrotowe ???
bartek


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
łożyska wielkokalibrowe/wielkowymiarowe


Explanation:
Np. do dźwigów portowych, górniczych maszyn wiercących, wielkich koparek itp. urządzeń.

Robert Ćwik
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 146

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
łożyska wielkokalibrowe/wielkowymiarowe


Explanation:
Np. do dźwigów portowych, górniczych maszyn wiercących, wielkich koparek itp. urządzeń.

Robert Ćwik
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 146
Grading comment
dziekuje bardzo!