KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

track runner bearings

Polish translation: lozysko kola bieznego


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:track runner bearing
Polish translation:lozysko kola bieznego
Entered by: Renata Korpak

14:21 May 27, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: track runner bearings
jak wyzej z katalogu
Renata Korpak
United Kingdom
łozysko koła bieżnego
Explanation:
Dosłownie tutaj: Łozysko koła jadącego po szynie. :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-28 17:59:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

łożyska - sorry
Selected response from:

Robert Ćwik
Grading comment
dziekuje bardzo!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5łozysko koła bieżnego
Robert Ćwik
3łożyska o podwyższonej wytrzymałości
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
łożyska o podwyższonej wytrzymałości


Explanation:
:-)

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
łozysko koła bieżnego


Explanation:
Dosłownie tutaj: Łozysko koła jadącego po szynie. :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-28 17:59:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

łożyska - sorry

Robert Ćwik
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 146
Grading comment
dziekuje bardzo!