KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

in-vehicle test

Polish translation: próba w pojeździe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in-vehicle test
Polish translation:próba w pojeździe
Entered by: leff

22:52 May 27, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: in-vehicle test
THE TEAM WORKED AROUND-THE-CLOCK TO DEVELOP AN IN-VEHICLE TEST THAT SAVED THE DAY AT THE VERY LAST MINUTE, AND WE WERE GIVEN HIGH PRAISE FOR OUR RESPONSIVENESS.
big_fish
próba w pojeździe
Explanation:
OR
badanie...
OR
test w pojeździe
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4próba w pojeździe
leff
1test/badanie samochodowePiotr Kurek


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
próba w pojeździe


Explanation:
OR
badanie...
OR
test w pojeździe

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jakub Szacki: Mimo, ze vehicle znaczy tez sporo innych rzeczy. Poza tym: 1. chyba jednak test. 2. prawie na pewno dotyczy to samochodu, a wiec mozna uzyc samochod zamiast pojazd. 3. Nie uzywajmy wielkich liter w tresci pytania!.
6 hrs

agree  Hanna Burdon: test w samochodzie - malymi literami... ;-)
9 hrs

agree  Izabella Kraus: test albo badanie. Chodzi pewnie o rodzaj diagnostyki...
9 hrs

agree  maciejm: test w pojeździe/samochodzie/samolocie. Na moje ucho brzmi zupełnie dobrze.
1 day20 hrs

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
test/badanie samochodowe


Explanation:
Może tak?

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716