KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

step

Polish translation: krok


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:step
Polish translation:krok
Entered by: Piotr Bienkowski

08:30 May 31, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / machining
English term or phrase: step
w obróbce skrawaniem

"cusp and step is controlled..."
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
kroki
Explanation:
w parametrach urządzeń do frezowania lub grawerowania podaje się rozdzielczość mechaniczną (np. jako 0.00125mm/krok)
Selected response from:

maitland
Grading comment
thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4krokimaitland
3takt
Jerzy Czopik


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
takt


Explanation:
"cusp and step" = punkt zwrotny i takt
tlumaczenie za posrednictwem j. niemieckiego i duzego slownika ang.-niem.

HTH

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 828

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kroki


Explanation:
w parametrach urządzeń do frezowania lub grawerowania podaje się rozdzielczość mechaniczną (np. jako 0.00125mm/krok)

maitland
PRO pts in pair: 67
Grading comment
thanks