KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

fabric/soil interface

Polish translation: obszar styku tkaniny i gleby


08:52 Jun 5, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: fabric/soil interface
Although the sides of an AquaCell box are not totally open, in use they are wrapped in a geotextile. This allows water to be adsorbed into contact with the whole fabric/soil interface.
Sebastian Kumos
Polish translation:obszar styku tkaniny i gleby
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4obszar styku tkaniny i gleby
leff
4polaczenie tkanina/gleba
Krzysztof


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
polaczenie tkanina/gleba


Explanation:
albo obszar/powierchnia zetkniecia pomiedzy tkanina (geowloknina) i gleba/ziemia



Krzysztof
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 782

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obszar styku tkaniny i gleby


Explanation:
.

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240