KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

retainer bushing

Polish translation: tulej(k)a ustalająca


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:retainer bushing
Polish translation:tulej(k)a ustalająca
Entered by: maciejm

20:25 Jun 11, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: retainer bushing
when steel bearing
housings have a tensile strength in excess of 200 ksi,
except when using retainer bushing or grooved outer race
bearings.
migacz
tulej(k)a ustalająca
Explanation:
... Wylot zasobnika (4) ma postać tulei wylotowej (6), aw obszarze wlotu produktu (7)
jest osadzona tuleja ustalająca (10), której wewnętrzne ścianki tworzą ...
Selected response from:

maciejm
Poland
Grading comment
serdeczne dzięki; ale strony już nie znalazłem: http 404
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tulej(k)a ustalająca
maciejm
1tuleja mocująca
Hanna Burdon


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
tuleja mocująca


Explanation:
Propozycja: retainer bushing bearing - łożysko mocowane za pomocą tulei.

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1199

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tulej(k)a ustalająca


Explanation:
... Wylot zasobnika (4) ma postać tulei wylotowej (6), aw obszarze wlotu produktu (7)
jest osadzona tuleja ustalająca (10), której wewnętrzne ścianki tworzą ...



    www.arsinfo.pl/arspatent/wyd/bup_01/ bup04_01/html/wyn04b.html
maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 3126
Grading comment
serdeczne dzięki; ale strony już nie znalazłem: http 404