KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

construction management

Polish translation: Organizacja i kierowanie budową


14:05 Jul 2, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: construction management
kierunek studiów
makary
Polish translation:Organizacja i kierowanie budową
Explanation:
Organizacja i kierowanie budową ( Inż.Ląd. TOB, ZiM),
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Organizacja i kierowanie budową
leff
5zarzadzanie pracami budowlanymi
Lota
4organizacja budownictwaPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
zarzadzanie pracami budowlanymi


Explanation:
:)

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 817

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
organizacja budownictwa


Explanation:
albo: zarz±dzanie przedsięwzięciami budowlanymi


    Reference: http://www.se.put.poznan.pl/tiob/
    Reference: http://www.ib.pwr.wroc.pl/czemplik/ZPB/
Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Organizacja i kierowanie budową


Explanation:
Organizacja i kierowanie budową ( Inż.Ląd. TOB, ZiM),


    Reference: http://itob.wil.pk.edu.pl/l32/Kubica/JozefKubica.php3
leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Krystman-Meyers
11 hrs

agree  bartek
251 days

agree  Pawel Czernecki
255 days