KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

phasor

Polish translation: fazor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:phasor
Polish translation:fazor
Entered by: Yvonne Krystman-Meyers

02:00 Jul 4, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Poligrafia
English term or phrase: phasor
część maszyny drukującej.
George Fabian
fazor
Explanation:
wg. slownika naukowo-technicznego,
Selected response from:

Yvonne Krystman-Meyers
United States
Grading comment
Thanks. Sorry it took so long.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4fazor
Yvonne Krystman-Meyers
4wskaz ?
Tomasz Niedbala


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
fazor


Explanation:
wg. slownika naukowo-technicznego,

Yvonne Krystman-Meyers
United States
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 30
Grading comment
Thanks. Sorry it took so long.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hania Pietrzyk: ;o)
1 hr

agree  bartek
1 hr

agree  Piotr Kurek
2 hrs

neutral  Tomasz Niedbala: Nie bardzo mogę skojarzyć to z maszyną poligraficzną.
3 hrs

agree  leff
5 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wskaz ?


Explanation:
Niestety nadal nie wiem co to ma wspólnego z maszynami drukarskimi...



    Reference: http://lodd.p.lodz.pl/~markras/student/elek/wyk07/wskaz.htm
Tomasz Niedbala
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 725