KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

tone control

Polish translation: regulacja barwy dźwięku


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tone control
Polish translation:regulacja barwy dźwięku
Entered by: xxxGlossika

07:19 Jul 10, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Electric
English term or phrase: tone control
This term is used in contrast to volume control (2 separate terms), as used in speaker / amplifier equipment.
xxxGlossika
regulacja barwy dźwięku
Explanation:
as is
Selected response from:

Andrzej Nowak
Grading comment
Thanks everybody for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2regulacja barwy dźwiękuAndrzej Nowak
3 +1regulacja barwy dĽwiękuPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
regulacja barwy dźwięku


Explanation:
as is

Andrzej Nowak
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Thanks everybody for your help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
1 min
  -> dzięki :-)

agree  Andrzej Lejman
1 min
  -> dzięki :-)

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
regulacja barwy dĽwięku


Explanation:
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
1 min
  -> dziękuję