KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

Load Gravity

Polish translation: wielkość obciążenia??


11:01 Jul 10, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Load Gravity
Distance between Point P and Load Gravity
big_fish
Polish translation:wielkość obciążenia??
Explanation:
Jeżeli przyjąć grawity jako 2:
1 a : dignity or sobriety of bearing b : IMPORTANCE, SIGNIFICANCE; especially : SERIOUSNESS c : a serious situation or problem
2 : WEIGHT
3 a (1) : the gravitational attraction of the mass of the earth, the moon, or a planet for bodies at or near its surface (2) : a fundamental physical force that is responsible for interactions which occur because of mass between particles, between aggregations of matter (as stars and planets), and between particles (as photons) and aggregations of matter, that is 1039 times weaker than the strong force, and that extends over infinite distances but is dominant over macroscopic distances especially between aggregations of matter -- called also gravitation, gravitational force; compare ELECTROMAGNETISM 2a, STRONG FORCE, WEAK FORCE b : ACCELERATION OF GRAVITY c : SPECIFIC GRAVITY (Webster)
to może to mieć sens. Zobacz rysunek:
http://www.jcdrobotics.com/pictures/l106/instruction-manual-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-10 15:45:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The allowable load for wrist is 10 kg including the weight of the gripper. The following conditions should be observed.


Table 1.2 Moment and Total Inertia

Axis Moment
kg-m Total Inertia (GD2)
kg-m2
R 2.8 3.2
B 2.0 1.6
T 0.8 0.5



(2) If force is applied to the wrist instead of the load, force on R-, B- and T-axis should be within the values shown in Table 1.2. Contact you Yaskawa representative for further information or assistance.

(3) Where the volume of load is small, refer to limit load gravity shown in Fig.1.2.

Selected response from:

maciejm
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki,
Krzysztof
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ładunek grawitacyjny
Tomasz Niedbala
3 +1wielkość obciążenia??
maciejm
1srodek ciezkosci ladunku
Jakub Szacki


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ładunek grawitacyjny


Explanation:
Trochę za moło kontekstu, więc zgaduję.


    Reference: http://www.if.pw.edu.pl/~pluta/pl/dyd/plg/w-fiz/w8/segment4/...
    Reference: http://eduseek.ids.pl/artykuly/artykul/ida/1096/idc/95/
Tomasz Niedbala
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 725

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Radek Podolski: .. ale warunkowo - jesli tekst jest o teorii grawitacji, a nie techniczny...
3 hrs
  -> Zgoda, zależy od kontekstu.

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wielkość obciążenia??


Explanation:
Jeżeli przyjąć grawity jako 2:
1 a : dignity or sobriety of bearing b : IMPORTANCE, SIGNIFICANCE; especially : SERIOUSNESS c : a serious situation or problem
2 : WEIGHT
3 a (1) : the gravitational attraction of the mass of the earth, the moon, or a planet for bodies at or near its surface (2) : a fundamental physical force that is responsible for interactions which occur because of mass between particles, between aggregations of matter (as stars and planets), and between particles (as photons) and aggregations of matter, that is 1039 times weaker than the strong force, and that extends over infinite distances but is dominant over macroscopic distances especially between aggregations of matter -- called also gravitation, gravitational force; compare ELECTROMAGNETISM 2a, STRONG FORCE, WEAK FORCE b : ACCELERATION OF GRAVITY c : SPECIFIC GRAVITY (Webster)
to może to mieć sens. Zobacz rysunek:
http://www.jcdrobotics.com/pictures/l106/instruction-manual-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-10 15:45:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The allowable load for wrist is 10 kg including the weight of the gripper. The following conditions should be observed.


Table 1.2 Moment and Total Inertia

Axis Moment
kg-m Total Inertia (GD2)
kg-m2
R 2.8 3.2
B 2.0 1.6
T 0.8 0.5



(2) If force is applied to the wrist instead of the load, force on R-, B- and T-axis should be within the values shown in Table 1.2. Contact you Yaskawa representative for further information or assistance.

(3) Where the volume of load is small, refer to limit load gravity shown in Fig.1.2.




    Reference: http://www.jcdrobotics.com/pictures/l106/instruction-manual-...
maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 3126
Grading comment
Dzięki,
Krzysztof

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jakub Szacki: to brzmi niezle, ale odlegosc punkt P - wielkosc obciazenia?
1 hr
  -> To jest jakiś wysięgnik, i wygląda, że ta odległość to chyba tyle na ile można sięgnąć, żeby podnieść ładunek o maksymalnym ciężarze, ale jak to nazwać?

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
srodek ciezkosci ladunku


Explanation:
to jest 'wild guess'

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Tomasz Niedbala: Odrzuciłem jako zbyt proste - ale kto wie?
1 hr