KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

ultrasonics

Polish translation: ultradĽwięki


10:22 Jul 11, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: ultrasonics
greaser cleaner can be used in ultrasonics

Chodzi o urzadzenia do czyszczenia , nie jestem pewna czy ultraakustyka jest tu odpowiednim wyrazeniem
Teresa Goscinska
Polish translation:ultradĽwięki
Explanation:
urz±dzenia ultradĽwiękowe
Selected response from:

PAS
Grading comment
Dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2ultradĽwięki
PAS
4ultraakustyka
leff


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ultradĽwięki


Explanation:
urz±dzenia ultradĽwiękowe

PAS
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1277
Grading comment
Dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Krzysztof: sa urzadzenia nazywane myjkami ultradzwiekowymi sluzace do uzuswania zanieczyszczen (smarow) z roznych elementow
5 hrs
  -> dzięki

agree  Piotr Kurek
6 hrs
  -> dzięki

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ultraakustyka


Explanation:
Ale to nazwa działu nauki, a tu przypuszczalnie chodzi o urządzenia wykorzystujące ultradźwięki, czyli urządzenia ultradźwiękowe

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240