KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

spray dispensing system

Polish translation: układ dozowania aoerozolu


10:35 Jul 11, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: spray dispensing system
Can be used as hot or cold immersion solvent, or with spray dispensing system.
Teresa Goscinska
Polish translation:układ dozowania aoerozolu
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Dziekuje. Uzylam dozownik aerozolu
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3w spryskiwaczu
maciejm
4 +1układ dozowania aoerozolu
leff


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
układ dozowania aoerozolu


Explanation:
.

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Dziekuje. Uzylam dozownik aerozolu

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomasz Niedbala
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
w spryskiwaczu


Explanation:
Po prostu
M.M.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-11 16:13:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

albo \"rozpylaczu\"

czyli mozna w nim czyszczone czesci zanurzac, albo rozpylac na nie ten srodek
M.

maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 3126

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: Wolę prostotę
1 min
  -> Thank you

agree  xxxjakubborys
1 hr
  -> Thank you

agree  Piotr Kurek
4 hrs
  -> Thank you