KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

tagged formats

Polish translation: formaty znacznikowane


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tagged formats
Polish translation:formaty znacznikowane
Entered by: Hania Pietrzyk

20:43 Jul 11, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: tagged formats
computer data handling
xxxjakubborys
formaty znacznikowane
Explanation:
tagging - znacznikowanie


http://pojeciownik.komputery.szkola.net/
Selected response from:

Hania Pietrzyk
France
Grading comment
Wybralem tę odpowiedź, ale dziękuję wszystkim :))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4format znacznikowy
Piotr Bienkowski
4formaty znacznikowane
Hania Pietrzyk
4formaty eytkietowane
Jerzy Czopik
2formaty oznacznikowePiotr Kurek


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
formaty oznacznikowe


Explanation:
propozycja
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
formaty eytkietowane


Explanation:
patrz link (szukac slowa: tagged)


    Reference: http://www.wsb-nlu.nowy-sacz.pl/~szyszkin/ptk/inf/imap.html
Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 828

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
formaty znacznikowane


Explanation:
tagging - znacznikowanie


http://pojeciownik.komputery.szkola.net/


Hania Pietrzyk
France
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 159
Grading comment
Wybralem tę odpowiedź, ale dziękuję wszystkim :))

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
format znacznikowy


Explanation:
np. tagged image file format

znacznikowy format pliku obrazu

Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 353