KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

dial plan

Polish translation: plan numeracji / adresowania


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dial plan
Polish translation:plan numeracji / adresowania
Entered by: Andrzej Lejman

15:06 Aug 7, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / sieci komputerowe
English term or phrase: dial plan
Network design and validation to cover IP routing and addressing, interoperability, _dial plan_, physical and logical topology, SS7 variance, network management
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
plan numeracji / adresowania
Explanation:
czyli rozplanowanie adresów poszczególnych komponentów sieci.
Propozycja, ale chyba logiczna, biorąc pod uwagę, że chodzi o sieć, a nie telefonię.
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
dziękuję
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4plan numeracji / adresowania
Andrzej Lejman
4plan (wybierania) numerów
Tomasz Niedbala


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plan (wybierania) numerów


Explanation:
A dial plan is essentially a
telephony system interface that allows users to reach each other easily by dialing
strings that can be routed to diverse locations by the system.


    Reference: http://www.telecomforum.pl/9906/5.htm
    Reference: http://www.cisco.com/offer/tdm_home/pdfs/iptelephony/7_DialU...
Tomasz Niedbala
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 725

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plan numeracji / adresowania


Explanation:
czyli rozplanowanie adresów poszczególnych komponentów sieci.
Propozycja, ale chyba logiczna, biorąc pod uwagę, że chodzi o sieć, a nie telefonię.

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466
Grading comment
dziękuję