KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

technologie kompozytowe

Polish translation: composite technologies


10:02 Aug 12, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: technologie kompozytowe
technologie kompozytowe do zastosowania w sprzecie wojskowym
ZUZA
United Kingdom
Polish translation:composite technologies
Explanation:
... materials continues to have a major impact, not only on military ... Directorate work
in transferring advanced aerospace composite technologies to repair and build ...
www.afrlhorizons.com/Briefs/0012/ML0014.html

... fsu.edu/research/fac2t/index.html The Florida Advanced Center for Composite Technologies ... those
of graphite fiber (IM-7), a material commonly used in military ...
www.fac2t.eng.fsu.edu/pdf/fac2t1.pdf

... Investigation and development of composite technologies usable to manufacture a low cost ... must have been discharged from or must have fulfilled the military ...
www.aer.bris.ac.uk/research/adverts/announcement.htm

WCT Composites
... and train your department personnel in documentation for both military ... TOP. Research and Development: Wilson Composite Technologies has an understanding of the ...
www.wcgi.com/composites.htm
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5composite technologies
Natalie
4composite technologies
leff
2composite technologiesPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
composite technologies


Explanation:
propozycja - może dosłownie?
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
composite technologies


Explanation:
... materials continues to have a major impact, not only on military ... Directorate work
in transferring advanced aerospace composite technologies to repair and build ...
www.afrlhorizons.com/Briefs/0012/ML0014.html

... fsu.edu/research/fac2t/index.html The Florida Advanced Center for Composite Technologies ... those
of graphite fiber (IM-7), a material commonly used in military ...
www.fac2t.eng.fsu.edu/pdf/fac2t1.pdf

... Investigation and development of composite technologies usable to manufacture a low cost ... must have been discharged from or must have fulfilled the military ...
www.aer.bris.ac.uk/research/adverts/announcement.htm

WCT Composites
... and train your department personnel in documentation for both military ... TOP. Research and Development: Wilson Composite Technologies has an understanding of the ...
www.wcgi.com/composites.htm

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2529
Grading comment
dziekuje

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
composite technologies


Explanation:
"FULCRUM* thermoplastic composite technology combines a hardware and resin system
for manufacturing continuous fiber thermoplastic matrix composites"


    Reference: http://www.dow.com/fulcrum/
leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240