KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

materiały barierowe

Polish translation: barrier materials


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:materiały barierowe
Polish translation:barrier materials
Entered by: bartek

10:04 Aug 12, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: materiały barierowe
materialy barierowe mogace chronic zolnierzy przed srodkami biologicznymi
ZUZA
United Kingdom
barrier materials
Explanation:
b.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-12 10:12:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.aro.army.mil/phys/Nanoscience/sec4material1.html

Advances in Permeable Barrier Technologies – Along with promising new barrier materials, innovative design and construction methods are making more sites amenable to permeable barrier application. Adsorptive, reactive and biodegradation-enhancing materials are now used to remove
http://aec.army.mil/usaec/technology/fes56.html

http://www.quartermaster.army.mil/oqmg/Professional_Bulletin...
http://www.darpa.mil/dso/thrust/md/Exoskeletons/presentation...

Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Shielding Materials1 A Tradovium
4 +1barrier materials
bartek
4barrier materials
leff
2barrier materialsPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
barrier materials


Explanation:
b.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-12 10:12:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.aro.army.mil/phys/Nanoscience/sec4material1.html

Advances in Permeable Barrier Technologies – Along with promising new barrier materials, innovative design and construction methods are making more sites amenable to permeable barrier application. Adsorptive, reactive and biodegradation-enhancing materials are now used to remove
http://aec.army.mil/usaec/technology/fes56.html

http://www.quartermaster.army.mil/oqmg/Professional_Bulletin...
http://www.darpa.mil/dso/thrust/md/Exoskeletons/presentation...



bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
1 min
  -> Dzięki :-)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
barrier materials


Explanation:
propozycja
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
barrier materials


Explanation:
"Radiant barrier materials must have high reflectivity "


    Reference: http://www.ornl.gov/roofs+walls/radiant/
leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Shielding Materials


Explanation:
służ± do ochrony przed czynnikami biologicznymi, chemicznymi,
promieniowaniem rentgenowskim, j±drowym, itp.

1 A Tradovium
Poland
PRO pts in pair: 137