KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

spreader

Polish translation: zraszacz


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:spreader
Polish translation:zraszacz
Entered by: Radek Podolski

11:26 Aug 12, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / aircraft engine
English term or phrase: spreader
-Variable spreader hydraulic motor.
-Variable spreader diffuser flexible shaft.
-Variable spreader assemblies.
Nicolas MATUSIAK
zraszacz
Explanation:
imho nie jest to czesc silnika, tylko napedzany wzgledna predkoscia wiatru "zraszacz" (oparte o http://www.pzl-mielec.myweb.pl/fly03.html). tudziez "rozpylacz"
Selected response from:

Radek Podolski
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo. Zgadzam sie ze "zraszaczem, rozpylaczem", ale sa one trudne do umieszczenia w kontekscie: "variable spreader diffuser flexible shaft". "Spreader diffuser", to chyba troche maslo maslane.
Pozdrawiam.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rozpylacz
labusga
4zraszaczRadek Podolski


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zraszacz


Explanation:
imho nie jest to czesc silnika, tylko napedzany wzgledna predkoscia wiatru "zraszacz" (oparte o http://www.pzl-mielec.myweb.pl/fly03.html). tudziez "rozpylacz"

Radek Podolski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1010
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo. Zgadzam sie ze "zraszaczem, rozpylaczem", ale sa one trudne do umieszczenia w kontekscie: "variable spreader diffuser flexible shaft". "Spreader diffuser", to chyba troche maslo maslane.
Pozdrawiam.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rozpylacz


Explanation:
wl

labusga
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 18