KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

conformance

Polish translation: zgodność z normami i specyfikacjami


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:conformance
Polish translation:zgodność z normami i specyfikacjami
Entered by: Piotr Bienkowski

10:33 Aug 20, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: conformance
kontekst: automatyka dla przemysłu farmaceutycznego

"environmental monitoring, _conformance_, validation and metrology"

"We also bring to bear the expertise of _conformance_ technicians trained in all standards relevant to the pharmaceutical industry."
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
zgodność
Explanation:
..z normami (propozycja)
Selected response from:

Radek Podolski
Grading comment
Dziękuję
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +5zgodnośćRadek Podolski
5zgodność/ spełnienie wymagań
Teresa Jaczewska


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +5
zgodność


Explanation:
..z normami (propozycja)

Radek Podolski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1010
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  makary: i specyfikacjami
4 mins
  -> zaiste ;)

agree  Piotr Kurek
18 mins

agree  labusga
3 hrs

agree  xfoam: ale w wersji rozszerzonej, wg mnie samo słowo zgodność jest bez sensu w języku polskim
1 day0 min
  -> niejako zgoda :D

agree  leff
1 day21 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
zgodność/ spełnienie wymagań


Explanation:
"monitoring środowiska, spełnianie wymagań, walidacja i metrologia;

spełnienie wymagań odnośnie szkolenia technologów w zakresie wszystkich norm dotyczących p. farmaceutycznego"

Pozdrawiam

Teresa Jaczewska
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 703