KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

sanity checks

Polish translation: kontrole poprawności


08:43 Aug 21, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / IT - database?
English term or phrase: sanity checks
All requested events failed sanity checks. - komunikat dla użytkownika systemu
makary
Polish translation:kontrole poprawności
Explanation:
tylko próba, zdaję sobie sprawę z trudności z przekładem
Selected response from:

xfoam
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3kontrole poprawnościxfoam
5testy albo kontrole prawidlowego dzialania systemu
Teresa Goscinska
2 -1testy/kontrole funkcjonalnosciPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
kontrole poprawności


Explanation:
tylko próba, zdaję sobie sprawę z trudności z przekładem

xfoam
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 62
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Krankowski: tez bym tak to powiedzial
27 mins

agree  Andrzej Lejman: jak najbardziej - np. syntax sanity check - kontrola poprawności składni
43 mins

agree  Teresa Goscinska
1 day20 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): -1
testy/kontrole funkcjonalnosci


Explanation:
propozycja
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Radek Podolski: nie do konca, bo to raczej tlumaczenie "sanity TESTING", czyli testow na "idiotoodpornosc"
4 hrs

1 day21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
testy albo kontrole prawidlowego dzialania systemu


Explanation:
The Sanity Check
The Connection Experts urge every entity: government, business, organization or individual, to periodically take a close look at the way they connect with others. We call this examination "The Sanity Check."
www.connectionexperts.com/html/sanity.html


Sanity Checks
For businesses, organizations or governments. And interesting for anyone.

Customer Service - The Payphone Story
Customer Service - Tune Out
Technology - The Mailroom
Technology - The International Cellphone

For Government.

Telemarketing

For individuals or families.

Privacy - Cookies
.....EQUIPPED TO SURVIVE - Year 2000 / Y2K Bug – Sanity Checks - ...
... Y2K Sanity Checks. A collection of Editorials, Columns and Educational
Links about the effects of the Year 2000 (Y2K) Bug. Something ...
www.equipped.com/y2ktoc.htm - 17k - Cached - Similar pages








Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723