KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

statement number

Polish translation: numer instrukcji/zadania


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:statement number
Polish translation:numer instrukcji/zadania
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

08:06 Aug 22, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: statement number
A program contains motion instructions, input/output instructions, register instructions, and branch instructions. Each instruction is assigned a statement number. The target work is accomplished by sequentially executing the instructions.
Sebastian Kumos
numer instrukcji/zadania
Explanation:
za: A. Marciniak, M. Jankowski, Sł. informatyczny ang.-pol.
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5raport , oswiadczenie
Teresa Goscinska
4 +1numer instrukcji/zadaniaPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
numer instrukcji/zadania


Explanation:
za: A. Marciniak, M. Jankowski, Sł. informatyczny ang.-pol.

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Mozdyniewicz: numer instrukcji/polecenia
1 hr
  -> dziękuję

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
raport , oswiadczenie


Explanation:
wg Slownika Terminologii Prawniczej (e> Ozga) orzeczenie (sa), oswiadczeni, raport, stwierdzenie, twierdzenie, wyrazenie

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723