KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

nesting

Polish translation: ustawianie


13:35 Oct 16, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: nesting
Kontekst: Obsługa wykrawarki

NESTING of parts.
Lantek automatically nests different shapes on the same sheet or on a
group of sheets. This nesting is carried out respecting criteria for common
cutting, skeletons beween parts and shearing.
maryla
Polish translation:ustawianie
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5rozmieszczanie/układanie
cquest
3 +1ustawianieJacek Krankowski
4 -1pakowanie gniazdowe (jedne w drugie)
Teresa Goscinska


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ustawianie


Explanation:
propozycja

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hadraadae
17 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
pakowanie gniazdowe (jedne w drugie)


Explanation:
Slownikm tech ang-pol

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  cquest: nie tutaj
1580 days

1580 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rozmieszczanie/układanie


Explanation:
w programie wykrawania rozmieszcza się detale na arkuszu tak, aby najlepiej wykorzystać materiał.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1580 days (2007-02-12 21:05:00 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Ze względu na brak dobrego odpowiednika często się mówi na to "nesting" ;-)

I jeszcze przykład:
http://www.lanteksms.com/images/fotg_lantek_expert2_cut_03.j...

cquest
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 423