KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

commercial message

Polish translation: komunikat reklamowy


06:43 Oct 19, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / telewizja kablowa
English term or phrase: commercial message
The first channel contains commercial messages.
xxxkgas
Polish translation:komunikat reklamowy
Explanation:
zawiera komunikaty reklamowe

lub mniej napuszenie:
reklamy
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Chyba po prostu reklama. Dziekuje!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1komunikat reklamowy
leff
4 +1informacje reklamowe
lim0nka
3informacje o uslugach/handlowePiotr Kurek


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
informacje o uslugach/handlowe


Explanation:
propozycja
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
informacje reklamowe


Explanation:
może po prostu tak?

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Palewicz
1 hr
  -> dziękuję

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
komunikat reklamowy


Explanation:
zawiera komunikaty reklamowe

lub mniej napuszenie:
reklamy

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Chyba po prostu reklama. Dziekuje!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  amat: po prostu -reklamy
2 days4 hrs